Is Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium ( As Di-potassium Phosphate ) , Proprietary Blend : Peppermint ( Leaf Extract ) , Asparagus ( Root Extract ) , Green Tea ( Leaf Extract ) , Fennel ( Seed Extract ) , Ginger ( Root Extract ) , Digestive Enzyme Blend : ( Amylase , Glucoamylase , Cellulase , Pectinase Phytase , Lipase , Protease , Invertase , Bromelain , Papain , Lactase , Alpha Galactosidase ) Probiotic Blend : ( L. Acidophilus , B . Lactis ; ) Uva Ursi ( Leaf Extract ) , Short Buchu (Barosma Betulina) (Leaf Extract) , Kombu ( Leaf Extract ) , Dandelion ( Leaf ) , Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose ( Capsule ) , Gum Arabic , Maltodextrin , Cellulose , Magnesium Stearate and Silica .
Check Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


