Is Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- magnesium stearate
- amylase
- digestive enzyme blend
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium ( As Di-potassium Phosphate ) , Proprietary Blend : Peppermint ( Leaf Extract ) , Asparagus ( Root Extract ) , Green Tea ( Leaf Extract ) , Fennel ( Seed Extract ) , Ginger ( Root Extract ) , Digestive Enzyme Blend : ( Amylase , Glucoamylase , Cellulase , Pectinase Phytase , Lipase , Protease , Invertase , Bromelain , Papain , Lactase , Alpha Galactosidase ) Probiotic Blend : ( L. Acidophilus , B . Lactis ; ) Uva Ursi ( Leaf Extract ) , Short Buchu (Barosma Betulina) (Leaf Extract) , Kombu ( Leaf Extract ) , Dandelion ( Leaf ) , Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose ( Capsule ) , Gum Arabic , Maltodextrin , Cellulose , Magnesium Stearate and Silica .
Check Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Max Bloat-X™ Fluid Balance Formula is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


