Is NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • pasteurized milk
  • white chocolate chunks
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]), ROASTED ALMONDS WITH SEA SALT (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchGarnishing