Is NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]), ROASTED ALMONDS WITH SEA SALT (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


