Is NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]), ROASTED ALMONDS WITH SEA SALT (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


