Is NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- white chocolate chunks
- enzymes
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]), ROASTED ALMONDS WITH SEA SALT (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, MILD YELLOW CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED ROASTED, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece


