Is NATURAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR SPARKLING SPRING WATER WITH CARBONATION, MIXED BERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural essence of mixed berries with other natural flavors
- carbon dioxide
natural essence of mixed berries with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL ESSENCE OF MIXED BERRIES WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check NATURAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR SPARKLING SPRING WATER WITH CARBONATION, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR SPARKLING SPRING WATER WITH CARBONATION, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


