Is NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ Vegan?
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 43% (Unbleached Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring of Vanilla), Unbleached Wheat Flour, Unbleached Sugar, Canola Oil Non Hydrogenated, Butter, Lactose and Milk Proteins, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).
Check NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
NATURAL NECTAR BELGIUM MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY CREPES, 3.20 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


