Is Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream
  • crispy bine the finest y to perfect the bination of a crispy delicate crepe wafer underneath a pure coat of rich belgian real chocolate

ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy Bine The Finest Y To Perfect The Bination Of A Crispy Delicate Crepe Wafer Underneath A Pure Coat Of Rich Belgian Real Chocolate, This Gourmet Delicacy Was Invented In 1920 In Tany France And The Recipe Remains Secret To This Day, Its Irresistible Taste Impossible To Eat Just One, Treat Yourself Alongside Your E Cup Of Tea, Coffee, Or Ice Cream, A Sweet Little Finale To Any Meal, Or As A Simple Way To Unwind At Anytime Of The Day! Enjoy!no Artificial Flavors, Colors Or

Check Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go