Is Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ice cream
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crispy Bine The Finest Y To Perfect The Bination Of A Crispy Delicate Crepe Wafer Underneath A Pure Coat Of Rich Belgian Real Chocolate, This Gourmet Delicacy Was Invented In 1920 In Tany France And The Recipe Remains Secret To This Day, Its Irresistible Taste Impossible To Eat Just One, Treat Yourself Alongside Your E Cup Of Tea, Coffee, Or Ice Cream, A Sweet Little Finale To Any Meal, Or As A Simple Way To Unwind At Anytime Of The Day! Enjoy!no Artificial Flavors, Colors Or
Check Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


