Is Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • this gourmet delicacy was invented in 1920 in tany france

this gourmet delicacy was invented in 1920 in tany france

Dietitian note

L-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy Bine The Finest Y To Perfect The Bination Of A Crispy Delicate Crepe Wafer Underneath A Pure Coat Of Rich Belgian Real Chocolate, This Gourmet Delicacy Was Invented In 1920 In Tany France And The Recipe Remains Secret To This Day, Its Irresistible Taste Impossible To Eat Just One, Treat Yourself Alongside Your E Cup Of Tea, Coffee, Or Ice Cream, A Sweet Little Finale To Any Meal, Or As A Simple Way To Unwind At Anytime Of The Day! Enjoy!no Artificial Flavors, Colors Or

Check Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Natural Nectar Choco Dream Crispy Crepes Belgian Dark Chocolate 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go