Is NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR**, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER**, COCOA PASTE**, SOY LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR**, BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, RISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), SALT, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, CITRIC ACID.
Check NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


