Is NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat syrup

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR**, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER**, COCOA PASTE**, SOY LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR**, BUTTER, WHEAT SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, RISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE), SALT, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, CITRIC ACID.

Check NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, NATURAL NECTAR, CHOCO DREAM, COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping