Is NATURAL NECTAR, DREAM SPREAD, CRUNCHY SPECULOOS SPREAD, COOKIE BUTTER, COOKIE BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON HYDROGENATED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (FROM NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), CITRIC ACID, CANOLA LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SPICES, SALT, CINNAMON, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS.
Check NATURAL NECTAR, DREAM SPREAD, CRUNCHY SPECULOOS SPREAD, COOKIE BUTTER, COOKIE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL NECTAR, DREAM SPREAD, CRUNCHY SPECULOOS SPREAD, COOKIE BUTTER, COOKIE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


