Is NATURAL NECTAR, DREAM SPREAD, CRUNCHY SPECULOOS SPREAD, COOKIE BUTTER, COOKIE BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NON HYDROGENATED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (FROM NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), CITRIC ACID, CANOLA LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SPICES, SALT, CINNAMON, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS.
Check NATURAL NECTAR, DREAM SPREAD, CRUNCHY SPECULOOS SPREAD, COOKIE BUTTER, COOKIE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL NECTAR, DREAM SPREAD, CRUNCHY SPECULOOS SPREAD, COOKIE BUTTER, COOKIE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


