Is Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unhomogenised so the cream rises naturally to the top
- organic milk solids
- biodynamic full cream milk
- l ive yoghurt cultures - lactobacillus acidophilus
unhomogenised so the cream rises naturally to the top
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biodynamic Full Cream Milk, Organic Milk Solids, L ive Yoghurt Cultures - Lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lacto bacillus delbrueckii ssp lactic and ssp bulgaricus . (Tub set and unhomogenised so the cream rises naturally to the top).
Check Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Westbrae Natural Organic Lentils Vegetarian -- 15 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


