Is Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- unhomogenised so the cream rises naturally to the top
- organic milk solids
- biodynamic full cream milk
- l ive yoghurt cultures - lactobacillus acidophilus
unhomogenised so the cream rises naturally to the top
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biodynamic Full Cream Milk, Organic Milk Solids, L ive Yoghurt Cultures - Lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lacto bacillus delbrueckii ssp lactic and ssp bulgaricus . (Tub set and unhomogenised so the cream rises naturally to the top).
Check Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Westbrae Natural Organic Lentils Vegetarian -- 15 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


