Is Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Biodynamic Full Cream Milk, Organic Milk Solids, L ive Yoghurt Cultures - Lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lacto bacillus delbrueckii ssp lactic and ssp bulgaricus . (Tub set and unhomogenised so the cream rises naturally to the top).
Check Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mungalli Biodynamic Natural Organic Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Westbrae Natural Organic Lentils Vegetarian -- 15 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


