Is Natural Ovens Keto Friendly White Bread - 18 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Natural Ovens keto friendly white bread is a popular choice among those following a keto diet. With 13 grams of carbs and 12 grams of fiber, this bread offers a good fit for the keto lifestyle. It is free from artificial sweeteners and flavors. Users have praised its taste, describing it as the best keto bread that makes delicious toast and great sandwiches. However, some individuals have suggested replacing the soybean oil with a KETO compliant oil. It is worth noting that this bread is on the pricier side. Overall, Natural Ovens keto friendly white bread 18 oz provides a satisfying option for those seeking a keto-friendly alternative to traditional white bread.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- modified wheat starch
- oat fiber
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natural Ovens keto friendly white bread is a popular choice among those following a keto diet. With 13 grams of carbs and 12 grams of fiber, this bread offers a good fit for the keto lifestyle. It is free from artificial sweeteners and flavors. Users have praised its taste, describing it as the best keto bread that makes delicious toast and great sandwiches. However, some individuals have suggested replacing the soybean oil with a KETO compliant oil. It is worth noting that this bread is on the pricier side. Overall, Natural Ovens keto friendly white bread 18 oz provides a satisfying option for those seeking a keto-friendly alternative to traditional white bread.
Ingredients
Zero net carb blend (modified wheat starch, wheat gluten, oat fiber, wheat protein isolate, inulin), water, soybean oil, yeast, salt, vinegar, calcium propionate (preservative), ascorbic acid, enzymes.
Check Natural Ovens Keto Friendly White Bread - 18 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Ovens Keto Friendly White Bread - 18 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Natural Ovens Keto Friendly White Bread - 18 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


