Is NATURAL PRE WORKOUT (PINK LEMONADE) - 240G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- L-tyrosine
- +1 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta Alanine, Creatine Monohydrate, L-arginine, Taurine, Vitamin C, Caffeine, L-tyrosine, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Red Beet Juice Powder (Colour), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check NATURAL PRE WORKOUT (PINK LEMONADE) - 240G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL PRE WORKOUT (PINK LEMONADE) - 240G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Minute Maid ZeroSugar Pink Lemonade
Simply Lemonade All Natural Not From Concentrate
Where to buy
NATURAL PRE WORKOUT (PINK LEMONADE) - 240G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


