Is NATURAL SALAD DRESSING, ROMANO CAESAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE COW'S MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ANCHOVIES, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO (COLORS).

Check NATURAL SALAD DRESSING, ROMANO CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping