Is Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- seed flour blend
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven roasted turkey breast: Turkey, Water, Sea salt, Modified corn starch, Cultured celery extract, Cane sugar, Sweet potato starch, Cultured dextrose, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spice, citric acid, sodium diacetate, natural flavour. Cheese: Milk, Milk, Calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture. Crackers: Seed flour blend (flax seeds, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, organic flax seeds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic sesame seeds), organic tapioca starch, organic extra virgin olive oil, sea salt.
Check Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Slice, Packaged


