Is Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven roasted turkey breast: Turkey, Water, Sea salt, Modified corn starch, Cultured celery extract, Cane sugar, Sweet potato starch, Cultured dextrose, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spice, citric acid, sodium diacetate, natural flavour. Cheese: Milk, Milk, Calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture. Crackers: Seed flour blend (flax seeds, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, organic flax seeds, organic pumpkin seeds, organic sunflower seeds, organic sesame seeds), organic tapioca starch, organic extra virgin olive oil, sea salt.
Check Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural selections Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Slice, Packaged


