Is NATURAL SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ROASTED SEA-SALTED ALMONDS SNACKER, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SEA-SALTED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SEA SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT).
Check NATURAL SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ROASTED SEA-SALTED ALMONDS SNACKER, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SEA-SALTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ROASTED SEA-SALTED ALMONDS SNACKER, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED SEA-SALTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Sargento® Shredded Sharp Natural Cheddar Cheese, Traditional Cut, 8 oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


