Is Natural Silk Therapy Black Caviar 12 in 1 Multi-Action Hair Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Quaternium-80, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Propylene Glycol, Amodimethicone, DMDM Hydantoin, Isopropyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trideceth-12, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Glycerin, Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Lactic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Benzethonium Chloride, Caviar Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Natural Silk Therapy Black Caviar 12 in 1 Multi-Action Hair Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Silk Therapy Black Caviar 12 in 1 Multi-Action Hair Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


