Is Natural Small Breed Pate Steak Wet Dog Food Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • liver
  • chicken
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat By-Products, Chicken, Water, Liver, Carrageenan, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Natural Porterhouse Steak Flavor, Choline Chloride, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. Meat By-products, Chicken, Water, Liver, Carrageenan, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite], Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Natural Porterhouse Steak Flavor, Choline Chloride, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7)]. C210319

Check Natural Small Breed Pate Steak Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Small Breed Pate Steak Wet Dog Food is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep