Is NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, NATURAL SMOKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, PEA BEANS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NAVY BEAN POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, PORK FAT, PORK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, BEEF EXTRACT.
Check NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, NATURAL SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, NATURAL SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


