Is Natural Stress Relief Rescue Pastilles, Original Orange & Elderflower Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
X Dilution Of Helianthemum Nummularium Hpus, Clematis Vitalba Hpus, Impatiens Glandulifera Hpus, Prunus Cerasifera Hpus, Ornithogalum Umbellatum Hpus, Inactive: Sugar Substitute (Sorbitol Isomalt), Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Natural Flavour (Elderflower, Orange), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Sweetener (Thaumatin, Xylitol)
Check Natural Stress Relief Rescue Pastilles, Original Orange & Elderflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Stress Relief Rescue Pastilles, Original Orange & Elderflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Absolutely Gluten Free All Natural Crackers Original -- 4.4 oz
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Natural Stress Relief Rescue Pastilles, Original Orange & Elderflower is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


