Is Natural Stress Relief Rescue Pastilles, Original Orange & Elderflower Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

X Dilution Of Helianthemum Nummularium Hpus, Clematis Vitalba Hpus, Impatiens Glandulifera Hpus, Prunus Cerasifera Hpus, Ornithogalum Umbellatum Hpus, Inactive: Sugar Substitute (Sorbitol Isomalt), Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Natural Flavour (Elderflower, Orange), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Sweetener (Thaumatin, Xylitol)

Check Natural Stress Relief Rescue Pastilles, Original Orange & Elderflower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natural Stress Relief Rescue Pastilles, Original Orange & Elderflower is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketThrive Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go