Is NATURAL VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 840G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sprouted Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Chia Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Quinoa), Inulin, Natural Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Tapioca, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin

Check NATURAL VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 840G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NATURAL VEGAN PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 840G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie