Is Natural VetCare Cat'Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- taurine
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Oil (Omega 3), Chlorella, Rosemary extract, Seaweed, MSM, Selenium, Zinc, Biotin, Calcium-DPantothenate, Niacinamide, Taurine, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12.
Check Natural VetCare Cat'Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural VetCare Cat'Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Natural VetCare Cat'Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


