Is Natural Vitality Calm Gummies Raspberry Lemon Flavor 150g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- agar
- natural flavors
agar
Dietitian noteAgar is a plant-based gelatin derived from red algae, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Vegetable Glycerin, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Black Carrot (Color).
Check Natural Vitality Calm Gummies Raspberry Lemon Flavor 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Vitality Calm Gummies Raspberry Lemon Flavor 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


