Is Natural Vitality Natural Calm Packets Raspberry Lemon -- 30 Packets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- creates ionic magnesium citrate
- magnesium carbonate - which
creates ionic magnesium citrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
A Blend Of Citric Acid And Magnesium Carbonate - Which, In Combination With Water, Creates Ionic Magnesium Citrate
Check Natural Vitality Natural Calm Packets Raspberry Lemon -- 30 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Vitality Natural Calm Packets Raspberry Lemon -- 30 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Natural Vitality Natural Calm Packets Raspberry Lemon -- 30 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


