Is NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory-tangy seasoning contrasts with crunchy and chewy elements, offering a balanced, layered bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful balance and convenient single-serve format, while noting occasional inconsistency in portion distribution and variability between packages and some mention mild saltiness too.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory-tangy seasoning contrasts with crunchy and chewy elements, offering a balanced, layered bite; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or party nibble. Reviewers frequently cite flavorful balance and convenient single-serve format, while noting occasional inconsistency in portion distribution and variability between packages and some mention mild saltiness too.
Ingredients
cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, potato starch (to prevent caking), enzymes, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)), dried fruit and nut blend (almonds, cranberries, sugar, contains less than 2% of sea salt, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower seed and/or canola and/or safflower oil))
Check NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Sargento® Reserve Series™ Sliced Aged White Natural Cheddar Cheese, 10 slices
Where to buy
NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SINGLE SERVE SNACKS, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS & DRIED CRANBERRIES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


