Is Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- from bovine hide
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
from bovine hide
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (from Bovine Hide), Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Lavender Flower, Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder (for Color), Organic Beet Root Powder (for Color), Bacillus Coagulans. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Fish, And Tree Nuts.
Check Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


