Is NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • glyceryl laurate from organic farming 100% of the total are from natural origin 29% of the total are from organic farming
  • glycerin

glyceryl laurate from organic farming 100% of the total are from natural origin 29% of the total are from organic farming

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Propanediol, Aloe Vera, Glycerin, Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate/caprate, Tapioca, Caproyl/lauroyl Lactyl Lactate, Triethyl Citrate, Sage Oil, Labrador Tea Extract, Rosa Centifolia (Rose), Extract, Palmarosa Oil, Ylang Ylang Oil, Orange Peel Oil, Wild Rose Natural Deodorant Stick, Aqua Water Eau, Glyceryl Laurate From Organic Farming 100% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin 29% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming

Check NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

NATURAL WILD ROSE DEODORANT - 50G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Floral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go