Is NATURAL YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]. VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check NATURAL YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanillaSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go