Is Naturalia Quick Steel Cut Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats. Contains Oats. It may also contain Wheat, Barley, Triticale, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Soy and Sulhpites.

Check Naturalia Quick Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking
Oat Free? Naturalia Quick Steel Cut Oats | Spoonful