No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Naturalissima Prosciutto Panino Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Prosciutto Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Naturalissima Prosciutto Panino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturalissima Prosciutto Panino is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Naturalissima Prosciutto Panino | Spoonful