Is NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural apple flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Dry Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts With Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness), Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Apple Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


