Is NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed milk
- cream
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- natural apple flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Dry Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts With Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Freshness), Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Apple Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
NATURALLY APPLE FLAVORED CARAMEL, PEANUTS & MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL APPLE WITH PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


