Is Naturally fermented sourdough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, niacin, iron [reduced iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, yeast.
Check Naturally fermented sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally fermented sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


