Is NATURALLY FLAVORED - EXTRA DRY, GINGER ALE! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caramel color and natural flavor
caramel color and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (As A ), Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Caramel Color And Natural Flavor
Check NATURALLY FLAVORED - EXTRA DRY, GINGER ALE! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY FLAVORED - EXTRA DRY, GINGER ALE! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Canada Dry Ginger Ale
Where to buy
NATURALLY FLAVORED - EXTRA DRY, GINGER ALE! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


