Is Naturally Flavored PUMPKIN SPICE Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural Flavor.
Check Naturally Flavored PUMPKIN SPICE Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavored PUMPKIN SPICE Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
General Mills Naturally Flavored Pumpkin Spice Cheerios Whole Grain Oats
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz
Starbucks Coffee Ground Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition - 11 Oz
Maxwell House Light Roast Breakfast Blend Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 25.6 oz Can
Where to buy
Naturally Flavored PUMPKIN SPICE Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


