Is Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine Vegan?

Description
Delicate peach and nectarine notes arrive with bright, fine carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel, suitable for chilled sipping, cocktails, or as a mixer. Reviewers commonly praise refreshing flavor and versatile use but sometimes mention variable sweetness or faint artificial taste; cans are noted as convenient for on‑the‑go consumption occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Delicate peach and nectarine notes arrive with bright, fine carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel, suitable for chilled sipping, cocktails, or as a mixer. Reviewers commonly praise refreshing flavor and versatile use but sometimes mention variable sweetness or faint artificial taste; cans are noted as convenient for on‑the‑go consumption occasionally.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Peach Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Ester Gum, Beta Carotene (for Color), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


