Is Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Naturally Flavored Vanilla Candy Coating - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


