Is Naturally Flavoured Cola Quebec, Maple, 4 Bottles Vegan?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavour, Caffeine.
Check Naturally Flavoured Cola Quebec, Maple, 4 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavoured Cola Quebec, Maple, 4 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Maple & Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Pepsi Cola (6 - 16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Coca Cola Cola 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) bottles 48 fl oz (1.42 l)
Diet Pepsi Cola Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Naturally Flavoured Cola Quebec, Maple, 4 Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


