Is Naturally Flavoured Diet Lemonade Sparkling Soda ( Case) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium disodium edta
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME (114 MG PER 355 ML, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (28 MG PER 355 ML), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, BETA-CAROTENE
Check Naturally Flavoured Diet Lemonade Sparkling Soda ( Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavoured Diet Lemonade Sparkling Soda ( Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Naturally Flavoured Diet Lemonade Sparkling Soda ( Case) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


