Is Naturally Flavoured Lemonade Sparkling Soda Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR. POTASSIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, BETA-CAROTENE (CONTAINS SOY).
Check Naturally Flavoured Lemonade Sparkling Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Flavoured Lemonade Sparkling Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Naturally Flavoured Lemonade Sparkling Soda is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


