Is Naturally Fresh BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Modified Food-starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sugar, Mustard Bran, Citric Acid, Tamarind, Caramel Color, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Cayenne Pepper, Seasoning (Dextrose, Garlic & Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice Extractive, Tricalcium Phosphate, Unhydrogenated Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Garlic,contains: Tree Nuts, Mustard: Canada Only
Check Naturally Fresh BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Fresh BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Fresh BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


